close
menu

DLF AIG MWG Metadata Assessment Toolkit

Contributors

2018

This list of contributors was created based on the lists of people who attended either the regular Metadata Working Group meeting or any of the subgroup meetings.

    • – Shaun Akhtar
    • – Jeremy Bartczak (leader, Tools subgroup)
    • – Liz Bodian
    • – Scott Carlson
    • – Anastasia Chiu
    • – Dennis Christman
    • – Jenn Colt
    • – Maggie Dickson
    • – Leanne Finnegan
    • – Kate Flynn (co-facilitator)
    • – Kate Gerrity
    • – Anna Goslen
    • – Paloma Graciani-Picardo
    • – Kathryn Gronsbell (leader, Website subgroup)
    • – Gretchen Gueguen (leader, Metadata Application Profile Clearinghouse Project subgroup)
    • – Julie Hardesty
    • – Teresa Hebron
    • – Daniel Jergovic
    • – Andrea Leonard (leader, Benchmarks subgroup)
    • – Lisa McFall
    • – Bill McMillin
    • – Paige Morfitt
    • – Amelia Mowry (leader, Tools subgroup)
    • – Anna Neatrour (co-facilitator; leader, Workshop subgroup; leader, Metadata Application Profile Clearinghouse Project subgroup)
    • – Andrea Payant
    • – Suzanne Pilsk
    • – Alexandra Provo
    • – Johanna Radding
    • – Bryan Ricupero
    • – Ken Rockwell
    • – Sara Rubinow
    • – Amy Rudersdorf
    • – Hannah Scates Kettler
    • – Jacob Shelby
    • – Laura Smart
    • – Hannah Tarver
    • – P. Thomas Lacey
    • – Clara Turp
    • – Luiza Wainer
    • – Andy Weidner
    • – Manda Wise Pizzollo
    • – Rachel Wittmann (leader, Benchmarks subgroup)

2017

This list of contributors was created based on the lists of people who attended either the regular Metadata Working Group meeting or any of the subgroup meetings.

    • – Laura Akerman (member, Tools subgroup)
    • – Shaun Akhtar
    • – Damian Biagi
    • – Scott Carlson (leader, Metadata Application Profile Clearinghouse Project subgroup; member, Metadata Analysis Workshop subgroup; member, Website subgroup)
    • – Maggie Dickson (member, Framework subgroup)
    • – Kate Flynn (co-facilitator; member, Metadata Analysis Workshop subgroup; leader, Tools subgroup; member, Website subgroup)
    • – Paloma Graciani
    • – Kathryn Gronsbell (member, Framework subgroup)
    • – Gretchen Gueguen (leader, Metadata Analysis Workshop subgroup; member, Metadata Application Profile Clearinghouse Project subgroup)
    • – Julie Hardesty (member, Website subgroup)
    • – Christina Harlow (co-facilitator; member, Metadata Analysis Workshop subgroup; member, Website subgroup)
    • – Andrea Leonard
    • – Bill McMillin (member, Website subgroup)
    • – Darnelle Melvin
    • – Ryan Mendenhall
    • – Amelia Mowry (member, Tools subgroup)
    • – Anna Neatrour (member, Framework subgroup; member, Website subgroup)
    • – Joy P.
    • – Diana Page
    • – Suzanne Pilsk
    • – Susan Ponischil
    • – Sara Rubinow (leader, Framework subgroup; member, Website subgroup)
    • – Bethany Scott (member, Framework subgroup)
    • – Jeanette Sewell
    • – Jacob Shelby (member, Tools subgroup)
    • – Laura Smart (member, Metadata Analysis Workshop subgroup)
    • – Ayla Stein
    • – Hannah Stitzlein (member, Metadata Analysis Workshop subgroup)
    • – Hannah Tarver
    • – Becky Wolsk

2016

    • – Janet Ahrberg
    • – Shaun Akhtar
    • – Filipe Bento
    • – Molly Bragg
    • – Anne Caldwell
    • – Joyce Chapman
    • – Tracy Chui
    • – Kevin Clair
    • – Robin Desmeules
    • – Maggie Dickson
    • – Laura Drake Davis
    • – Jennifer Eustis
    • – Arcadia Falcone
    • – Sharon Farnel
    • – Ethan Fenichel
    • – Kate Flynn
    • – Patrick Galligan
    • – Jennifer Gilbert
    • – Ivey Glendon
    • – Anna Goslen
    • – Peggy Griesinger
    • – Kathryn Gronsbell
    • – Wendy Hagenmaier
    • – Christina Harlow
    • – Violeta Ilik
    • – Dana Jemison
    • – Lukas Koster
    • – Liz Kupke
    • – Andrea Leonard
    • – Karen Majewicz
    • – Bill McMillin
    • – Timothy Ryan Mendenhall
    • – Amelia Mowry
    • – Jeremy Myntti
    • – Anna Neatrour
    • – Kayla Ondracek
    • – Bria Parker
    • – Sam Popowich
    • – Sarah Potvin
    • – Erik Radio
    • – Hilary Robbeloth
    • – Wendy Robertson
    • – Domenic Rosati
    • – Jason Roy
    • – Sara Rubinow
    • – Melissa Rucker
    • – Sibyl Schaefer
    • – Matt Schultz
    • – Sarah Beth Seymore
    • – Debra Shapiro
    • – Amber Sherman
    • – Laura Smart
    • – Ayla Stein
    • – Kathryn Stine
    • – Hannah Tarver
    • – Rachel Trent
    • – Friday Valentinev
    • – Liz Woolcott
    • – Jennifer Young
    • – Angelina Zaytsev