Leadership

This is the list of contributors who lead working during 2021.

  • Hannah Tarver (co-facilitator, Metadata Working Group)
  • Rachel White (co-facilitator, Metadata Working Group)
  • Kate Flynn (leader, Website subgroup)
  • Annamarie Klose (leader, Tools subgroup)
  • Sara Rubinow (co-leader, Assessment Interest Group)
  • Rachel Wittmann (leader, Metadata Quality Benchmarks subgroup)

Members

This list of contributors was created based on the lists of people who attended either the regular Metadata Working Group meeting or any of the subgroup meetings.

  • Janet Ahrberg (2016)
  • Laura Akerman (2017)
  • Shaun Akhtar (2016-2021)
  • Linda Ballinger (2020)
  • Jeremy Bartczak (2018-2019)
  • Filipe Bento (2016)
  • Damian Biagi (2017)
  • Liz Bodian (2018-2019)
  • Michael Bolam (2019-2021)
  • Jennifer Bradshaw (2020)
  • Molly Bragg (2016)
  • Anne Caldwell (2016)
  • Heather Campbell (2021)
  • Michael Campos-Quinn (2019)
  • Scott Carlson (2017-2019)
  • Joyce Chapman (2016)
  • Madison Chartier (2019-2021)
  • Anastasia Chiu (2018-2019)
  • Dennis Christman (2018)
  • Tracy Chui (2016)
  • Kevin Clair (2016)
  • Jenn Colt (2018)
  • Jane Darcovich (2019-2021)
  • Danoosh Davoodi (2019)
  • Paul Daybell (2021)
  • Megan De Armond (2019)
  • Dana Deseck-Piazzon (2021)
  • Robin Desmeules (2016)
  • Graham Dethmers (2020)
  • Maggie Dickson (2016-2019)
  • Anne Donlon (2019)
  • Laura Drake Davis (2016)
  • Felicity Dykas (2019-2021)
  • David Erlandson (2020-2021)
  • Jennifer Eustis (2016)
  • Arcadia Falcone (2016)
  • Sharon Farnel (2016)
  • Ethan Fenichel (2016)
  • Leanne Finnegan (2018-2019)
  • Kate Flynn (2016-2021)
  • Patrick Galligan (2016)
  • Steven Gentry (2019-2021)
  • Lauren Geiger (2021)
  • Jeff Gerhard (2020)
  • Kate Gerrity (2018)
  • Katrina Gertz (2019-2020)
  • Jennifer Gilbert (2016)
  • Ivey Glendon (2016)
  • Scott Goldstein (2020-2021)
  • Anna Goslen (2016, 2018, 2021)
  • Paloma Graciani (2017)
  • Paloma Graciani-Picardo (2018)
  • Peggy Griesinger (2016)
  • Kathryn Gronsbell (2016-2020)
  • Gretchen Gueguen (2017-2020)
  • Gabi Gulya (2020-2021)
  • Wendy Hagenmaier (2016)
  • Meredith Hale (2019-2021)
  • Julie Hardesty (2018-2019)
  • Christina Harlow (2016-2017)
  • Teresa Hebron (2018-2021)
  • Jeannette Ho (2020-2021)
  • Violeta Ilik (2016)
  • Rachel Jaffe (2020)
  • Dana Jemison (2016)
  • Daniel Jergovic (2018)
  • gwyn johns (2020)
  • Christine Kim (2019)
  • Heajin Kim (2020-2021)
  • Annamarie Klose (2020-2021)
  • Charlotte Kostelic (2021)
  • Lukas Koster (2016)
  • Deb Kulczak (2019)
  • Liz Kupke (2016)
  • Tricia Lampron (2019-2021)
  • Andrea Leonard (2016-2018)
  • Sarah Lindsey (2019)
  • Xiaoli Ma (2019-2021)
  • Karen Majewicz (2016)
  • Greer Martin (2020-2021)
  • Mandy Mastrovita (2019-2021)
  • Lisa McFall (2018)
  • Bill McMillin (2016-2018)
  • Darnelle Melvin (2017)
  • Ryan Mendenhall (2017)
  • Jane Monson (2020-2021)
  • Paige Morfitt (2018, 2020-2021)
  • Amelia Mowry (2016-2020)
  • Jeremy Myntti (2016)
  • Elisa Naquin (2021)
  • Anna Neatrour (2016-2021)
  • Wen Nie Ng (2019-2020)
  • Allison Nolan (2019)
  • Kayla Ondracek (2016)
  • Joy P. (2017)
  • Diana Page (2017)
  • Charity Park (2019)
  • Bria Parker (2016)
  • Rebecca Pattillo (2020-2021)
  • Andrea Payant (2018-2020)
  • Carolyn Pecoskie (2020)
  • Suzanne Pilsk (2017-2018)
  • Susan Ponischil (2017, 2019)
  • Sam Popowich (2016)
  • Sarah Potvin (2016)
  • Alexandra Provo (2018-2020)
  • Johanna Radding (2018)
  • Erik Radio (2016, 2020-2021)
  • Bryan Ricupero (2018)
  • Benjamin Riesenberg (2020)
  • Hilary Robbeloth (2016)
  • Wendy Robertson (2016)
  • Ken Rockwell (2018)
  • Domenic Rosati (2016)
  • Staci Ross (2020-2021)
  • Jason Roy (2016)
  • Sara Rubinow (2016-2021)
  • Melissa Rucker (2016)
  • Amy Rudersdorf (2018)
  • Mandy Ryan (2020-2021)
  • Timothy Ryan Mendenhall (2016)
  • Hannah Scates-Kettler (2018-2019)
  • Sibyl Schaefer (2016)
  • Matt Schultz (2016)
  • Bethany Scott (2017)
  • Jeanette Sewell (2017)
  • Sarah Beth Seymore (2016)
  • Debra Shapiro (2016)
  • Jacob Shelby (2017-2020)
  • Amber Sherman (2016)
  • Nicole Shibata (2019)
  • Laura Smart (2016-2018)
  • Ayla Stein (2016-2017)
  • Kathryn Stine (2016)
  • Hannah Stitzlein (2017)
  • Gina Strack (2019-2021)
  • Martha Stuit (2020)
  • Hannah Tarver (2016-2021)
  • P. Thomas Lacey (2018)
  • Rachel Trent (2016)
  • Tammy Troup (2019-2020)
  • Clara Turp (2018)
  • Friday Valentinev (2016)
  • Luiza Wainer (2018-2019)
  • Anne Washington (2019)
  • Andy Weidner (2018)
  • Alexander Whelan (2020)
  • Rachel White (2019-2021)
  • Manda Wise Pizzollo (2018-2019)
  • Rachel Wittmann (2018-2021)
  • Becky Wolsk (2017)
  • Liz Woolcott (2016)
  • Jennifer Young (2016)
  • Angelina Zaytsev (2016)